Skip to main content
City of Leeds Swimming Club
John Charles Aquatics Centre
Middleton Grove
Leeds
LS11 5DJ

Timetable - Week 17 / 2024

All squads

Please note: This system does not currently indicate whether or not a session is cancelled.

Showing sessions for the week beginning Monday 22 April 2024.

Jump to today

Monday

22 April 2024

Regional Performance

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
05:00
Ends at
06:30
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Regional Performance Coaches
  • Oli Nevitt, Lead Coach
  • Abigail Heald, Assistant Coach
  • Claire Hargreaves, Assistant Coach
  • Steve Cropper, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking was not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

Regional Development

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
05:00
Ends at
06:30
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Regional Development Coaches
  • Kevin Schofield, Lead Coach
  • Claire Hargreaves, Assistant Coach
  • Ellie Wilson, Assistant Coach
  • Sharon Barraclough, Assistant Coach
  • Steve Cropper, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking was not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Senior/ Youth

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
05:00
Ends at
07:00
Duration
2 hours
National Senior/ Youth Coaches
  • Richard Denigan, Lead Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Phoebe Parry, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking was not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Youth/ Age

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
05:00
Ends at
07:00
Duration
2 hours
National Youth/ Age Coaches
  • Jamie Fowler, Lead Coach
  • Kevin Schofield, Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Jacob Greenhalgh, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking was not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Age Group

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
05:00
Ends at
07:00
Duration
2 hours
National Age Group Coaches
  • Emily Jones, Lead Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Paul Cave, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking was not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Senior/ Youth

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
16:30
Ends at
18:30
Duration
2 hours
National Senior/ Youth Coaches
  • Richard Denigan, Lead Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Phoebe Parry, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Youth/ Age

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
16:30
Ends at
18:30
Duration
2 hours
National Youth/ Age Coaches
  • Jamie Fowler, Lead Coach
  • Kevin Schofield, Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Jacob Greenhalgh, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Age Group

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
17:15
Ends at
19:00
Duration
1 hour 45 minutes
National Age Group Coaches
  • Emily Jones, Lead Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Paul Cave, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

County East

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
17:45
Ends at
19:15
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
County East Coaches
  • Lyn Hughes, Lead Coach
  • Ella Cooper, Assistant Coach
  • Dianne Potter, Helper
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

Regional Performance

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
18:30
Ends at
20:00
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Regional Performance Coaches
  • Oli Nevitt, Lead Coach
  • Abigail Heald, Assistant Coach
  • Claire Hargreaves, Assistant Coach
  • Steve Cropper, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

Regional Development

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
18:30
Ends at
20:00
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Regional Development Coaches
  • Kevin Schofield, Lead Coach
  • Claire Hargreaves, Assistant Coach
  • Ellie Wilson, Assistant Coach
  • Sharon Barraclough, Assistant Coach
  • Steve Cropper, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

County West

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
19:00
Ends at
20:30
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
County West Coaches
  • Lyn Hughes, Lead Coach
  • Ella Cooper, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

Regional Fast Track

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
19:15
Ends at
20:15
Duration
1 hour
Regional Fast Track Coaches
  • Steve Cropper, Lead Coach
  • Ella Cooper, Assistant Coach
  • Ruby Riley, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Development

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
20:00
Ends at
21:30
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
National Development Coaches
  • Phoebe Parry, Lead Coach
  • Jacob Greenhalgh, Assistant Coach
  • Ruby Riley, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

Tuesday

23 April 2024

National Youth/ Age

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
16:30
Ends at
18:30
Duration
2 hours
National Youth/ Age Coaches
  • Jamie Fowler, Lead Coach
  • Kevin Schofield, Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Jacob Greenhalgh, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Senior/ Youth

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
16:30
Ends at
18:45
Duration
2 hours 15 minutes
National Senior/ Youth Coaches
  • Richard Denigan, Lead Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Phoebe Parry, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Age Group

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
17:15
Ends at
20:00
Duration
2 hours 45 minutes
National Age Group Coaches
  • Emily Jones, Lead Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Paul Cave, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

County West

Swimming, Kirkstall Leisure Centre

Starts at
18:00
Ends at
19:00
Duration
1 hour
County West Coaches
  • Lyn Hughes, Lead Coach
  • Ella Cooper, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Kirkstall Lane, Kirkstall, Leeds LS5 3BE

National Development

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
18:45
Ends at
20:45
Duration
2 hours
National Development Coaches
  • Phoebe Parry, Lead Coach
  • Jacob Greenhalgh, Assistant Coach
  • Ruby Riley, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

County East

Swimming, Kirkstall Leisure Centre

Starts at
19:00
Ends at
20:00
Duration
1 hour
County East Coaches
  • Lyn Hughes, Lead Coach
  • Ella Cooper, Assistant Coach
  • Dianne Potter, Helper
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Kirkstall Lane, Kirkstall, Leeds LS5 3BE

Regional Fast Track

Swimming, Fearnville Leisure Centre

Starts at
19:00
Ends at
20:30
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Regional Fast Track Coaches
  • Steve Cropper, Lead Coach
  • Ella Cooper, Assistant Coach
  • Ruby Riley, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Oakwood Lane, Leeds, LS8 3LF

Wednesday

24 April 2024

National Senior/ Youth

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
05:00
Ends at
07:00
Duration
2 hours
National Senior/ Youth Coaches
  • Richard Denigan, Lead Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Phoebe Parry, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Youth/ Age

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
05:00
Ends at
07:00
Duration
2 hours
National Youth/ Age Coaches
  • Jamie Fowler, Lead Coach
  • Kevin Schofield, Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Jacob Greenhalgh, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Senior/ Youth

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
16:30
Ends at
18:30
Duration
2 hours
National Senior/ Youth Coaches
  • Richard Denigan, Lead Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Phoebe Parry, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Youth/ Age

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
16:30
Ends at
18:30
Duration
2 hours
National Youth/ Age Coaches
  • Jamie Fowler, Lead Coach
  • Kevin Schofield, Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Jacob Greenhalgh, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Age Group

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
18:15
Ends at
20:00
Duration
1 hour 45 minutes
National Age Group Coaches
  • Emily Jones, Lead Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Paul Cave, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

Regional Performance

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
18:30
Ends at
19:30
Duration
1 hour
Regional Performance Coaches
  • Oli Nevitt, Lead Coach
  • Abigail Heald, Assistant Coach
  • Claire Hargreaves, Assistant Coach
  • Steve Cropper, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

Regional Development

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
18:30
Ends at
20:00
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Regional Development Coaches
  • Kevin Schofield, Lead Coach
  • Claire Hargreaves, Assistant Coach
  • Ellie Wilson, Assistant Coach
  • Sharon Barraclough, Assistant Coach
  • Steve Cropper, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

County West

Swimming, Armley Leisure Centre

Starts at
19:00
Ends at
20:00
Duration
1 hour
County West Coaches
  • Lyn Hughes, Lead Coach
  • Ella Cooper, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Carr Crofts, Armley, Leeds LS12 3HB

Regional Fast Track

Swimming, Kirkstall Leisure Centre

Starts at
19:00
Ends at
20:30
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Regional Fast Track Coaches
  • Steve Cropper, Lead Coach
  • Ella Cooper, Assistant Coach
  • Ruby Riley, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Kirkstall Lane, Kirkstall, Leeds LS5 3BE

Thursday

25 April 2024

National Development

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
05:00
Ends at
07:00
Duration
2 hours
National Development Coaches
  • Phoebe Parry, Lead Coach
  • Jacob Greenhalgh, Assistant Coach
  • Ruby Riley, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Age Group

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
05:00
Ends at
07:00
Duration
2 hours
National Age Group Coaches
  • Emily Jones, Lead Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Paul Cave, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

Regional Performance

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
05:00
Ends at
07:00
Duration
2 hours
Regional Performance Coaches
  • Oli Nevitt, Lead Coach
  • Abigail Heald, Assistant Coach
  • Claire Hargreaves, Assistant Coach
  • Steve Cropper, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

Regional Development

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
05:00
Ends at
07:00
Duration
2 hours
Regional Development Coaches
  • Kevin Schofield, Lead Coach
  • Claire Hargreaves, Assistant Coach
  • Ellie Wilson, Assistant Coach
  • Sharon Barraclough, Assistant Coach
  • Steve Cropper, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Senior/ Youth

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
16:30
Ends at
18:30
Duration
2 hours
National Senior/ Youth Coaches
  • Richard Denigan, Lead Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Phoebe Parry, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Youth/ Age

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
16:30
Ends at
18:30
Duration
2 hours
National Youth/ Age Coaches
  • Jamie Fowler, Lead Coach
  • Kevin Schofield, Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Jacob Greenhalgh, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Age Group

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
17:15
Ends at
20:30
Duration
3 hours 15 minutes
National Age Group Coaches
  • Emily Jones, Lead Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Paul Cave, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

Regional Fast Track

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
18:00
Ends at
19:00
Duration
1 hour
Regional Fast Track Coaches
  • Steve Cropper, Lead Coach
  • Ella Cooper, Assistant Coach
  • Ruby Riley, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

Regional Performance

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
18:30
Ends at
20:00
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Regional Performance Coaches
  • Oli Nevitt, Lead Coach
  • Abigail Heald, Assistant Coach
  • Claire Hargreaves, Assistant Coach
  • Steve Cropper, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

Regional Development

Swimming, Armley Leisure Centre

Starts at
18:50
Ends at
20:05
Duration
1 hour 15 minutes
Regional Development Coaches
  • Kevin Schofield, Lead Coach
  • Claire Hargreaves, Assistant Coach
  • Ellie Wilson, Assistant Coach
  • Sharon Barraclough, Assistant Coach
  • Steve Cropper, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Carr Crofts, Armley, Leeds LS12 3HB

County East

Swimming, Fearnville Leisure Centre

Starts at
19:10
Ends at
20:10
Duration
1 hour
County East Coaches
  • Lyn Hughes, Lead Coach
  • Ella Cooper, Assistant Coach
  • Dianne Potter, Helper
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Oakwood Lane, Leeds, LS8 3LF

National Development

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
20:00
Ends at
21:30
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
National Development Coaches
  • Phoebe Parry, Lead Coach
  • Jacob Greenhalgh, Assistant Coach
  • Ruby Riley, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

Friday

26 April 2024

National Senior/ Youth

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
05:00
Ends at
07:00
Duration
2 hours
National Senior/ Youth Coaches
  • Richard Denigan, Lead Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Phoebe Parry, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Youth/ Age

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
05:00
Ends at
07:00
Duration
2 hours
National Youth/ Age Coaches
  • Jamie Fowler, Lead Coach
  • Kevin Schofield, Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Jacob Greenhalgh, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Youth/ Age

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
16:30
Ends at
18:30
Duration
2 hours
National Youth/ Age Coaches
  • Jamie Fowler, Lead Coach
  • Kevin Schofield, Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Jacob Greenhalgh, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Senior/ Youth

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
16:30
Ends at
19:00
Duration
2 hours 30 minutes
National Senior/ Youth Coaches
  • Richard Denigan, Lead Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Phoebe Parry, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Age Group

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
18:15
Ends at
20:30
Duration
2 hours 15 minutes
National Age Group Coaches
  • Emily Jones, Lead Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Paul Cave, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

Regional Performance

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
18:30
Ends at
20:00
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Regional Performance Coaches
  • Oli Nevitt, Lead Coach
  • Abigail Heald, Assistant Coach
  • Claire Hargreaves, Assistant Coach
  • Steve Cropper, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

Regional Development

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
18:30
Ends at
20:00
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Regional Development Coaches
  • Kevin Schofield, Lead Coach
  • Claire Hargreaves, Assistant Coach
  • Ellie Wilson, Assistant Coach
  • Sharon Barraclough, Assistant Coach
  • Steve Cropper, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Development

Swimming, Armley Leisure Centre

Starts at
18:45
Ends at
20:15
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
National Development Coaches
  • Phoebe Parry, Lead Coach
  • Jacob Greenhalgh, Assistant Coach
  • Ruby Riley, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Carr Crofts, Armley, Leeds LS12 3HB

Saturday

27 April 2024

National Senior/ Youth

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
05:00
Ends at
07:30
Duration
2 hours 30 minutes
National Senior/ Youth Coaches
  • Richard Denigan, Lead Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Phoebe Parry, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Youth/ Age

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
05:00
Ends at
07:30
Duration
2 hours 30 minutes
National Youth/ Age Coaches
  • Jamie Fowler, Lead Coach
  • Kevin Schofield, Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Jacob Greenhalgh, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Age Group

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
05:00
Ends at
07:30
Duration
2 hours 30 minutes
National Age Group Coaches
  • Emily Jones, Lead Coach
  • David Jakeman, Assistant Coach
  • Paul Cave, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

National Development

Swimming, Kirkstall Leisure Centre

Starts at
05:45
Ends at
07:45
Duration
2 hours
National Development Coaches
  • Phoebe Parry, Lead Coach
  • Jacob Greenhalgh, Assistant Coach
  • Ruby Riley, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Kirkstall Lane, Kirkstall, Leeds LS5 3BE

Regional Performance

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
07:30
Ends at
09:00
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Regional Performance Coaches
  • Oli Nevitt, Lead Coach
  • Abigail Heald, Assistant Coach
  • Claire Hargreaves, Assistant Coach
  • Steve Cropper, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

Regional Development

Swimming, John Charles Aquatics Centre

Starts at
07:30
Ends at
09:00
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Regional Development Coaches
  • Kevin Schofield, Lead Coach
  • Claire Hargreaves, Assistant Coach
  • Ellie Wilson, Assistant Coach
  • Sharon Barraclough, Assistant Coach
  • Steve Cropper, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Middleton Grove, Leeds, LS11 5DJ

Sunday

28 April 2024

Regional Fast Track

Swimming, Armley Leisure Centre

Starts at
15:00
Ends at
16:45
Duration
1 hour 45 minutes
Regional Fast Track Coaches
  • Steve Cropper, Lead Coach
  • Ella Cooper, Assistant Coach
  • Ruby Riley, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Carr Crofts, Armley, Leeds LS12 3HB

County East

Swimming, Armley Leisure Centre

Starts at
16:00
Ends at
18:15
Duration
2 hours 15 minutes
County East Coaches
  • Lyn Hughes, Lead Coach
  • Ella Cooper, Assistant Coach
  • Dianne Potter, Helper
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Carr Crofts, Armley, Leeds LS12 3HB

County West

Swimming, Armley Leisure Centre

Starts at
16:45
Ends at
19:00
Duration
2 hours 15 minutes
County West Coaches
  • Lyn Hughes, Lead Coach
  • Ella Cooper, Assistant Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Carr Crofts, Armley, Leeds LS12 3HB